|
|
|
(Thanks to Ian Tempest for Providing the UK rankings)
|
UK Senior Mens Rankings 2002 |
|
Athlete |
Distance |
Venue |
Date |
1 |
Mick Jones |
73.99 |
Loughborough |
17 Jul |
2 |
Paul Head |
69.61 |
Manchester |
15 Jun |
3 |
Bill Beauchamp |
68.78 |
London (Nh) |
4 May |
4 |
Mike Floyd |
67.74 |
Manchester |
15 Jun |
5 |
Simon Bown |
66.77 pb |
Manchester |
15 Jun |
6 |
Iain Park |
66.19 pb |
Barking |
17 Mar |
7 |
Andy Frost |
65.01 pb |
Bedford |
5 May |
8 |
John Pearson |
64.42 |
Loughborough |
22 May |
9 |
Matthew Bell |
64.16 |
Corby |
28 May |
10 |
Shane Peacock |
63.83 |
Barnet Copthall |
3 Aug |
11 |
Chris Howe |
63.58 |
Manchester |
15 Jun |
12 |
Dave Smith |
62.35 |
Cleckheaton |
14 Sep |
13 |
Malcolm Fenton |
62.13 |
Ipswich |
12 May |
14 |
Steve Sammut |
61.96 pb |
Enfield |
28 Aug |
15 |
Graeme Allan |
61.30 pb |
Merseyside |
11 May |
16 |
Chris Black |
60.97 |
Stretford |
6 May |
17 |
Graham Holder |
60.97 |
Loughborough |
18 May |
18 |
Steve Minnikin |
60.63 |
Sheffield |
31 Aug |
19 |
Glen Kerr |
60.56 |
Birmingham |
13 Jul |
20 |
Kevin Davies |
60.17 pb |
Woodford |
18 May |
21 |
David Allan |
59.61 |
Scotstoun |
8 Jun |
22 |
Rob Careless |
59.58 |
Nottinghamshire |
11-12 May |
23 |
Gareth Cook |
59.12 |
Kingsmeadow |
11 May |
24 |
Carl Saggers (U20) |
58.99 pb |
Loughborough |
17 Jul |
25 |
Rob Earle |
58.89 |
Watford |
2 Jun |
26 |
Adrian Palmer |
58.22 |
Aberdare |
15 Jun |
27 |
Wayne Clarke |
57.68 |
Peterborough |
21 Apr |
28 |
Dave Little |
57.26 |
Derby |
11 Aug |
29 |
Tom Dempsey (U20) |
55.93 |
Cannock |
18 May |
30 |
Ross Thompson |
55.80 |
Gateshead |
8 Jun |
31 |
Stuart Thurgood |
55.39 |
Woodford |
17 Jul |
32 |
Dave Robinson |
54.83 |
Perivale |
14 Sep |
33 |
Steve Whyte |
54.79 |
Luton |
8 Jun |
34 |
Roger Bate (U20) |
54.41 pb |
Derby |
21 Jul |
35 |
Derrick Squire (U20) |
54.35 |
Telford |
6 Jul |
36 |
Chris Walsh |
54.05 |
Gateshead |
12 May |
37 |
Bill Fuller |
53.87 |
Kingsmeadow |
4 May |
38 |
Gavin Cook |
52.88 |
Perivale |
22 Jun |
39 |
Matthew Sutton |
52.76 |
Derby |
11 Aug |
40 |
Peter Fuller |
52.22 |
Kingsmeadow |
18 May |
41 |
Matthew Frampton (U20) |
52.20 pb |
Bournemouth |
3 Aug |
42 |
Andrew Turner |
52.01 pb |
Exeter |
23 Jun |
43 |
Alan James |
51.88 pb |
Watford |
31 Aug |
44 |
Damon Cripps |
51.78 |
Stretford |
1 May |
45 |
Calum Bruce |
51.48 |
Grangemouth |
20 Apr |
46 |
Mark Gulliver |
51.39 pb |
Wakefield |
21 Sep |
47 |
Steve McEvoy |
51.21 |
Colindale |
8 Jun |
48 |
John Owen |
50.83 |
Sheffield |
31 Aug |
49 |
Mark Roberson |
50.48 pb |
Watford |
31 Aug |
50 |
James Hawkins |
50.43 |
Kingston |
3 Aug |
|
UK Senior Womens Rankings 2002 |
|
Athlete |
Distance |
Venue |
Date |
1 |
Lorraine Shaw |
66.83 |
Manchester |
26 Jul |
2 |
Zoe Derham |
62.27 pb |
Manchester |
16 Jun |
3 |
Liz Pidgeon |
62.08 |
Birmingham |
14 Jul |
4 |
Lyn Sprules |
61.11 |
Alfa Mar POR |
3 Apr |
5 |
Suzanne Roberts |
60.38 pb |
Loughborough |
18 May |
6 |
Shirley Webb |
59.95 pb |
Stretford |
8 Sep |
7 |
Diane Holden |
58.97 pb |
Bedford |
4 Jun |
8 |
Mhairi Walters |
58.47 pb |
Edinburgh (M) |
12 May |
9 |
Nicola Dudman (U20) |
57.63 pb |
Manchester |
16 Jun |
10 |
Lesley Brannan |
57.47 pb |
Trafford |
28 May |
11 |
Sarah Moore |
56.18 |
Neath |
1 Jun |
12 |
Laura Douglas (U20) |
55.22 pb |
Loughborough |
18 May |
13 |
Carys Parry |
54.01 |
Groningen |
30 Mar |
14 |
Christina Bennett |
52.68 |
Kingston |
6 Jul |
15 |
Vicci Scott |
52.31 |
Bebington |
11 May |
16 |
Andrea Jenkins |
52.31 pb |
Watford |
1 Jun |
17 |
Lucy Marshall |
52.15 pb |
Watford |
1 Sep |
18 |
Katy Lamb |
51.95 |
Eton |
27 Apr |
19 |
Ade Oshinowo |
51.37 pb |
El Paso USA |
30 Mar |
20 |
Joanne John |
50.39 pb |
Watford |
1 Jun |
21 |
Sheena Parry |
49.93 pb |
Connah's Quay |
1 Jun |
22 |
Esther Augee |
49.44 |
Eton |
4 Aug |
23 |
Helen Wilding |
48.64 |
Stretford |
25 Jun |
24 |
Janet Smith |
47.90 |
Bedford |
4 Jun |
25 |
Joanne Holloway |
47.64 |
Plymouth |
8 Jun |
26 |
Julie Lavender |
46.88 |
Sunderland |
12 Jun |
27 |
Susan McKelvie (U20) |
46.59 pb |
Yate |
21 Apr |
28 |
Jean Clark |
46.39 |
Cannock |
14 Sep |
29 |
Bolanie Ogun |
46.20 pb |
Sutton Coldfield |
24 Aug |
30 |
Faye Blacktin |
45.43 pb |
Basingstoke |
7 Sep |
31 |
Laura Chalmers (U20) |
45.35 pb |
Grangemouth |
25 Aug |
32 |
Katherine Horne |
45.31 pb |
Loughborough |
22 May |
33 |
Suzanne Last |
44.92 |
Coventry |
19 May |
34 |
Vickie Foster |
44.82 |
Exeter |
23 Jun |
35 |
Carly Burton |
44.66 pb |
London (CP) |
11 May |
36 |
Natasha Forgie (U20) |
44.07 |
Hoo |
18 Aug |
37 |
Anna Johnson (U20) |
44.01 pb |
Birmingham |
10 Aug |
38 |
Jennifer Duff |
43.87 pb |
Rugby |
19 May |
39 |
Emily Oliver (U20) |
43.58 pb |
Bromley |
6 Jul |
40 |
Diane Smith |
43.41 |
Darlington |
14 Jul |
41 |
Helen Ephgrave (U20) |
43.37 pb |
Haringey |
7 Sep |
42 |
Anna Howard (U20) |
43.36 pb |
Oxford |
8 Jun |
43 |
Jacqui Loney |
43.20 |
Elgin |
20 Jul |
44 |
Madeleine Robinson |
43.11 pb |
Wigan |
4 Aug |
45 |
Cassie Wilson |
43.07 |
Loughborough |
27 Apr |
46 |
Lydia Morgan (U20) |
42.97 pb |
Bebington |
28 Jul |
47 |
Sarah Deacon (U20) |
42.91 pb |
Walton |
8 Jun |
48 |
Sarah Drake (U20) |
42.65 pb |
Nottingham |
13 Jul |
49 |
Sarah Dobriskey (U20) |
42.41 pb |
Nottingham |
13 Jul |
50 |
Samantha Hynes (U17) |
42.41 |
Perivale |
14 Sep |
|
|
|
|